To provide you with the best experience, cookies are used on this site. Find out more here.

Allow cookies

Trent Art

19 Brunswick Street
Newcastle under Lyme
Staffordshire
ST5 1HF

Tel: 01782 610588

Trent Art

Map & Directions

Road Directions

From the south: Exit M6 junction 15 and take A519.

From the north: Exit M6 junction 16, take A500 towards Stoke and then A34 to Newcastle.

Public Transport Directions

Nearest railway station is Stoke on Trent, which is 2 miles away

TripAdvisor

What's Nearby

  1. Brampton Museum

    Brampton Museum consists of a number of galleries featuring collections telling the story...

    0.33 miles away
  2. Etruria Industrial Museum

    Discover how they put the 'bone' in bone china at the last working steam-powered potters...

    1.34 miles away
  3. Waterworld

    Water World is an Aqua Park built around a wave pool with slides, rides, flumes and...

    1.43 miles away
  1. Spode Museum Trust Heritage Centre

    A fascinating exhibition at Josiah Spode's former pottery, the birthplace of bone china....

    1.62 miles away
  2. The Potteries Museum & Art Gallery

    Discover the world famous Staffordshire Hoard along with the history of the Potteries,...

    2 miles away
  3. Middleport Pottery

    Middleport Pottery, home of Burleigh, is an exciting visitor destination in the heart of...

    2.03 miles away
  4. Apedale Community Country Park

    Once an Open Cast mining site this park now has 155 hectares of woodland, pools and...

    2.07 miles away
  5. Dudson Museum

    Discover over 200 years of pottery produced in Stoke-on-Trent by the oldest surviving...

    2.1 miles away
  6. Emma Bridgewater Factory

    Come and visit the Emma Bridgewater factory in the heart of the Potteries. Take a...

    2.18 miles away
  7. Apedale Valley Light Railway

    There is something for everyone at Apedale. Young and old will enjoy a great value trip...

    2.31 miles away
  8. Moorcroft Heritage Visitor Centre

    Described as the worlds best kept secret and the jewel in the potteries, a visit will...

    2.41 miles away
  9. Westport Lake Visitor Centre

    Westport Lake, created alongside the Trent and Mersey Canal is a nature reserve...

    2.43 miles away
  10. Barewall Gallery

    Barewall is a gallery selling original art, limited edition prints and collectable...

    2.49 miles away
  11. Titanic Brewery

    Titanic Brewery

    North Staffordshire leading local brewer supplying local cask and bottle beer to pubs and...

    2.7 miles away
  12. LoveClay Ceramics Centre

    Love Clay is a ceramics centre, located at Valentine Clays headquarters, focusing on a...

    2.96 miles away
  13. The Trentham Estate

    Peace and quiet, fun and action - there's something for everyone at The Trentham Estate....

    3.6 miles away
Previous Next

Search What's Nearby

Product Type
Proximity
Within miles