Portmeirion Home & Gifts, Trentham

Trentham Shopping Village
Stone Road
Trentham
Stoke on Trent
Staffordshire
ST4 8AX

Tel: 01782 657828

Portmeirion Home & Gifts, Trentham

Map & Directions

Road Directions

Leave M6 at junction 15. Take A34 following signs for Trentham Gardens, Stone, Stafford. At large Trentham roundabout at junction of A34 and A5035 turn right into Trentham. Shop is in retail village.

Bus services:

101 every 20 minutes.
X1 every 60 minutes.


Accessible by Public Transport: Stoke-on-Trent station is 4 miles away.

TripAdvisor

Facilities

Accessibility

  • Disabled access
  • Disabled toilets

Booking & Payment Details

  • Credit cards accepted (no fee)

Parking

  • Free Parking

Property Facilities

  • Dogs not accepted (except guidedogs)
  • Public toilets
  • Smoking not allowed

Target Markets

  • Accepts groups
  • Coach parties accepted

Opening Times

* Open Mon to Sun all year. Closed Christmas Day.

Please telephone for Christmas opening, Closed Christmas Day

What's Nearby

  1. The Trentham Estate

    Peace and quiet, fun and action - there's something for everyone at The Trentham Estate…

    0.04 miles away
  2. Trentham Monkey Forest

    Winner- Bronze Award - Enjoy Staffordshire Large Visitor Attraction of the Year 2019…

    0.82 miles away
  3. Hem Heath Woods Nature Reserve

    Although often referred to as Hem Heath, this woodland encompasses four distinct woods -…

    1.18 miles away
  1. World of Wedgwood

    The World of Wedgwood, a unique visitor experience celebrating the very best of British…

    1.29 miles away
  2. LoveClay Ceramics Centre

    Love Clay is a ceramics centre, located at Valentine Clays headquarters, focusing on a…

    2.85 miles away
  3. Spode Museum Trust Heritage Centre

    A fascinating exhibition at Josiah Spode's former pottery, the birthplace of bone china.…

    3.04 miles away
  4. Barlaston Downs

    Area of local countryside for walking and nature lovers alike.

    3.21 miles away
  5. Gladstone Pottery Museum

    Winner - Gold Award - Enjoy Staffordshire Small Visitor Attraction of the Year 2019…

    3.25 miles away
  6. Hanley Park

    Hanley Park is close to both the City Centre and the railway station. It is a fantastic…

    3.9 miles away
  7. Brampton Museum

    Brampton Museum consists of a number of galleries featuring collections telling the story…

    3.91 miles away
  8. Etruria Industrial Museum

    Etruria Industrial Museum and Heritage Centre, the home of Jesse Shirley’s Bone and Flint…

    3.94 miles away
  9. Lymestone Brewery

    Lymestone Brewery is a family run microbrewery producing a wide range of award winning…

    4.06 miles away
  10. Emma Bridgewater Factory

    Highly Commended - Enjoy Staffordshire Small Visitor Attraction of the Year 2019.

    Come…

    4.12 miles away
  11. The Potteries Museum & Art Gallery

    Discover the world famous Staffordshire Hoard along with the history of the Potteries,…

    4.31 miles away
  12. Waterworld

    Highly Commended - Enjoy Staffordshire Large Visitor Attraction of the Year 2019.

    Water…

    4.51 miles away
  13. Trent and Mersey Canal

    The Trent & Mersey Canal is a vital part of the network’s heritage, the ambitious project…

    4.75 miles away
Previous Next

Search What's Nearby

Product Type
Proximity
Within miles