#EnjoyStaffsSafely - Know Before You Go CLICK HERE

Holiday Inn Express Burton upon Trent

Associate AA Stars Budget Hotel
Second Avenue
Centrum One Hundred
Burton upon Trent
Staffordshire
DE14 2WF

Tel: 01283 504300

Express by Holiday Inn, Burton upon Trent, Staffordshire. Exterior of hotel.

Availability Search

Check in:
Add another room

Map & Directions

Road Directions

By Public Transport: Taxis available just outside entrance of Burton upon Trent train station. Nominal charge (approx 2 miles). M6 Toll junction 4 - A38 - A5121. M1 junction 24, A50, A38, A5121

TripAdvisor

What's Nearby

  1. National Forest Adventure Farm

    The National Forest Adventure Farm, is acres of fun for everyone, whatever the weather!

    1.56 miles away
  2. The National Brewery Centre

    The National Brewery Centre celebrates Burton upon Trent's proud brewing heritage and its…

    1.77 miles away
  3. Claymills Victorian Pumping Station

    Fantastic steam beam engines. Stoke our steam boiler. Visit our steam driven workshop. …

    3.37 miles away
  1. Brankley Pastures Nature Reserve

    An exciting wood pasture restoration project on former arable land with some huge veteran…

    3.67 miles away
  2. National Memorial Arboretum

    Winner - Gold Award - Enjoy Staffordshire Business Events Venue of the Year 2019.

    The…

    5.25 miles away
  3. Landscapes of Life Exhibition at the National Memorial Arboretum

    At the heart of the National Memorial Arboretum's new Remembrance Centre is the…

    5.25 miles away
  4. Conkers

    A full day of adventures,1 20 acres of discovery in the National Forest. Why not try the…

    6.42 miles away
  5. The National Forest

    The National Forest is England's most ambitious environmental project. In the Heart of…

    6.62 miles away
  6. Blithfield Reservoir

    Blithfield is a large reservoir owned by the South Staffs Water PLC, situated…

    9.28 miles away
  7. Lichfield Cathedral

    Lichfield Cathedral is a medieval Cathedral with 3 spires set in its own Close and is…

    10.16 miles away
  8. Samuel Johnson Birthplace Museum

    Winner - Silver Award - Enjoy Staffordshire Small Visitor Attraction of the Year 2019…

    10.18 miles away
  9. The Old Guildhall Prison Cells

    Explore the city's old prison, on this site since 1548. See original cells, discover the…

    10.18 miles away
  10. Erasmus Darwin House

    Elegant Georgian home of Erasmus Darwin, grandfather of Charles Darwin, leading doctor,…

    10.23 miles away
  11. Beacon Park - Lichfield

    Lichfield city centre park, ideal for a leisurely walk with children's play area, crazy…

    10.38 miles away
  12. Staffordshire Regiment Museum

    Come and see the Staffordshire Regiment Museum tell the story of the bravery, tenacity…

    10.41 miles away
  13. Tamworth Castle & Pleasure Grounds

    A visit to Tamworth Castle takes you back in time and offers a perfect blend of…

    11.28 miles away
Previous Next

Search What's Nearby

Product Type
Proximity
Within miles