To provide you with the best experience, cookies are used on this site. Find out more here.

Allow cookies

Burton upon Trent

Staffordshire
DE14 1DP

Tel: 01283 508000

Map & Directions

Road Directions

The nearest railway station is Burton upon Trent, which is 0.5 miles away.

TripAdvisor

What's Nearby

  1. The National Brewery Centre

    The National Brewery Centre celebrates Burton upon Trent's proud brewing heritage and its...

    0.46 miles away
  2. Claymills Victorian Pumping Station

    Fantastic steam beam engines. Stoke our steam boiler. Visit our steam driven workshop. ...

    2.1 miles away
  3. National Forest Adventure Farm

    The National Forest Adventure Farm, awarded Silver for the Tourism Experience of the Year...

    2.31 miles away
  1. Brankley Pastures Nature Reserve

    An exciting wood pasture restoration project on former arable land with some huge veteran...

    4.92 miles away
  2. Conkers

    A full day of adventures,1 20 acres of discovery in the National Forest. Why not try the...

    6.05 miles away
  3. The National Forest

    The National Forest is England's most ambitious environmental project. In the Heart of...

    6.3 miles away
  4. National Memorial Arboretum

    The National Memorial Arboretum is the UK's year-round centre of Remembrance. The 150...

    6.46 miles away
  5. Landscapes of Life Exhibition at the National Memorial Arboretum

    At the heart of the National Memorial Arboretum's new Remembrance Centre is the...

    6.46 miles away
  6. Sudbury Hall and Museum of Childhood

    Explore the grand 17th Century hall with its richly decorated interior and see life below...

    8 miles away
  7. Blithbury Reindeer Lodge

    Over 150 reindeer roam freely across a beautiful 30-acre site, in the heart of...

    10.1 miles away
  8. Blithfield Reservoir

    Blithfield is a large reservoir owned by the South Staffs Water PLC, situated...

    10.35 miles away
  9. Redfern's Cottage

    Redfern's Cottage celebrates the history of Uttoxeter in a 17th Century timber-framed...

    11.34 miles away
  10. Lichfield Cathedral

    A medieval Cathedral with 3 spires in the heart of Lichfield set in its own Close.

    11.44 miles away
  11. St Mary's on the Market Square

    You can walk through 2,000 years of Lichfield's history - varied exhibitions are...

    11.45 miles away
  12. The Old Guildhall Prison Cells

    The Old Guildhall Prison for felons and debtors is at the rear of the Guildhall and has...

    11.46 miles away
  13. Samuel Johnson Birthplace Museum

    Birthplace of Dr Johnson, the leading literary figure of his day. Follow the story of his...

    11.46 miles away
Previous Next

Search What's Nearby

Product Type
Proximity
Within miles