#EnjoyStaffsSafely - Know Before You Go CLICK HERE

Sunday Steam Trains

Foxfield Railway
Caverswall Road
Caverswall
Blythe Bridge
Staffordshire
ST11 9BG

Tel: 01782 396210

Sunday Steam Trains

Map & Directions

TripAdvisor

Opening Times

Season (25 Oct 2020)

What's Nearby

  1. Gladstone Pottery Museum

    Winner - Gold Award - Enjoy Staffordshire Small Visitor Attraction of the Year 2019…

    2.92 miles away
  2. St Giles' Catholic Church

    Serving the parish of Cheadle, Staffordshire, St Giles' is considered to be the finest of…

    3.36 miles away
  3. Park Hall Country Park

    A Country Park with lakes, sandstone canyons, woodland, heath-land, fishing facilities,…

    3.38 miles away
  1. LoveClay Ceramics Centre

    Love Clay is a ceramics centre, located at Valentine Clays headquarters, focusing on a…

    4.16 miles away
  2. Hem Heath Woods Nature Reserve

    Although often referred to as Hem Heath, this woodland encompasses four distinct woods -…

    4.4 miles away
  3. World of Wedgwood

    The World of Wedgwood, a unique visitor experience celebrating the very best of British…

    4.49 miles away
  4. Barlaston Downs

    Area of local countryside for walking and nature lovers alike.

    4.71 miles away
  5. Kingsley Bird & Falconry Centre

    Come and marvel at the sight of rare and spectacular owls and birds of prey from around…

    5.2 miles away
  6. Churnet Valley Railway

    The Churnet Valley Railway takes you on a journey back to the 1950s and 1960s. Take a…

    5.43 miles away
  7. Emma Bridgewater Factory

    Highly Commended - Enjoy Staffordshire Small Visitor Attraction of the Year 2019.

    Come…

    5.51 miles away
  8. Spode Museum Trust Heritage Centre

    A fascinating exhibition at Josiah Spode's former pottery, the birthplace of bone china.…

    5.51 miles away
  9. The Trentham Estate

    Peace and quiet, fun and action - there's something for everyone at The Trentham Estate…

    5.57 miles away
  10. Caldon Canal

    Built in 1776, the Caldon Canal is widely seen as one of the most interesting waterways…

    5.59 miles away
  11. Lymestone Brewery

    Lymestone Brewery is a family run microbrewery producing a wide range of award winning…

    5.66 miles away
  12. Hanley Park

    Hanley Park is close to both the City Centre and the railway station. It is a fantastic…

    5.69 miles away
  13. Trentham Monkey Forest

    Winner- Bronze Award - Enjoy Staffordshire Large Visitor Attraction of the Year 2019…

    5.71 miles away
Previous Next

Search What's Nearby

Product Type
Proximity
Within miles