#EnjoyStaffsSafely - Know Before You Go CLICK HERE

Santa Specials at Foxfield Railway

Foxfield Railway
Caverswall Road Station
Caverswall Road
Nr Blythe Bridge
Staffordshire
ST11 9BG

Tel: 01782 396210

Santa Specials, Foxfield Railway, Blythe Bridge, Staffordshire

Book Tickets

Guide Prices

Ticket TypeTicket Tariff
1st Class Compartment for 8 people£140.00 per group
Bay for 4 people£60.00 per group
Compartment for 8 people£120.00 per group

Note: Prices are a guide only and may change on a daily basis.

Map & Directions

TripAdvisor

Awards

  • Visit BritainWe're Good to Go We're Good to Go 2021

Facilities

Children

  • Children welcome

COVID-19 Response

  • Advance booking essential
  • COVID-19 measures in place
  • Online booking only

Parking

  • Free Parking

Property Facilities

  • Gift shop
  • Onsite Catering
  • Public toilets

Target Markets

  • Accepts groups

Opening Times

Season (4 Dec 2021 - 5 Dec 2021)
DayTimes
Saturday - Sunday11:00 - 16:00
Season (11 Dec 2021 - 12 Dec 2021)
DayTimes
Saturday - Sunday11:00 - 16:00
Season (18 Dec 2021 - 19 Dec 2021)
DayTimes
Saturday - Sunday11:00 - 16:00
Season (24 Dec 2021)
DayTimes
Friday11:00 - 14:00

* Santa Special trains run 4 times each day (except Christmas Eve).11.30am, 1.00pm, 2.30pm & 4.00pm
Christmas Eve: 11.00am, 12.30pm & 2.00pm

What's Nearby

  1. Foxfield Steam Railway

    Welcome to one of Britain’s oldest heritage steam railways! Enjoy a traditional family…

    0.04 miles away
  2. Gladstone Pottery Museum

    Winner - Gold Award - Enjoy Staffordshire Small Visitor Attraction of the Year 2019…

    2.85 miles away
  3. Park Hall Country Park

    A Country Park with lakes, sandstone canyons, woodland, heath-land, fishing facilities,…

    3.11 miles away
  1. St Giles' Catholic Church

    Serving the parish of Cheadle, Staffordshire, St Giles' is considered to be the finest of…

    3.26 miles away
  2. LoveClay Ceramics Centre

    Love Clay is a ceramics centre, located at Valentine Clays headquarters, focusing on a…

    4.08 miles away
  3. Hem Heath Woods Nature Reserve

    Although often referred to as Hem Heath, this woodland encompasses four distinct woods -…

    4.44 miles away
  4. World of Wedgwood

    The World of Wedgwood, a unique visitor experience celebrating the very best of British…

    4.59 miles away
  5. Barlaston Downs

    Area of local countryside for walking and nature lovers alike.

    4.93 miles away
  6. Kingsley Bird & Falconry Centre

    Come and marvel at the sight of rare and spectacular owls and birds of prey from around…

    4.97 miles away
  7. Churnet Valley Railway

    The Churnet Valley Railway takes you on a journey back to the 1950s and 1960s. Take a…

    5.23 miles away
  8. Emma Bridgewater Factory

    Highly Commended - Enjoy Staffordshire Small Visitor Attraction of the Year 2019.

    Come…

    5.35 miles away
  9. Caldon Canal

    Built in 1776, the Caldon Canal is widely seen as one of the most interesting waterways…

    5.38 miles away
  10. Spode Museum Trust Heritage Centre

    A fascinating exhibition at Josiah Spode's former pottery, the birthplace of bone china.…

    5.41 miles away
  11. Froghall Wharf

    Froghall Wharf is within the beautiful Churnet Valley at the end of the Caldon Canal. It…

    5.52 miles away
  12. Hanley Park

    Hanley Park is close to both the City Centre and the railway station. It is a fantastic…

    5.55 miles away
  13. The Trentham Estate

    Peace and quiet, fun and action - there's something for everyone at The Trentham Estate…

    5.63 miles away
Previous Next

Search What's Nearby

Product Type
Proximity
Within miles

Related

Foxfield Heritage Steam Railway, Blythe Bridge, Stoke-on-Trent, Staffordshire.Foxfield Steam Railway, Stoke-on-TrentWelcome to one of Britain’s oldest heritage steam railways! Enjoy a traditional family day out, create magical memories and enjoy exciting new experiences. Foxfield Railway is a volunteer run railway for families and rail enthusiasts (and their dogs!), set in the beautiful Staffordshire countryside.