#30Under30Pounds - Budget Family Days Out CLICK HERE

Santa Specials at Apedale Light Railway

Apedale Valley Light Railway
Loomer Road
Chesterton
Newcastle-under-Lyme
Staffordshire
ST5 7LB

Tel: 0845 094 1953

Santa Specials at Apedale Light Railway

Book Tickets

Map & Directions

TripAdvisor

Opening Times

Season (10 Dec 2022 - 11 Dec 2022)
DayTimes
Saturday - Sunday10:00 - 17:00
Season (17 Dec 2022 - 18 Dec 2022)
DayTimes
Saturday - Sunday10:00 - 17:00

What's Nearby

  1. Apedale Valley Light Railway

    There is something for everyone at Apedale Valley Light Railway. Young and old will enjoy…

    0.46 miles away
  2. Apedale Community Country Park

    Once an Open Cast mining site this park now has 155 hectares of woodland, pools and…

    0.59 miles away
  3. Brampton Museum

    Brampton Museum consists of a number of galleries featuring collections telling the story…

    1.81 miles away
  1. Middleport Pottery

    Middleport Pottery, home of Burleigh, is an exciting visitor destination in the heart of…

    1.98 miles away
  2. Westport Lake Visitor Centre

    Westport Lake, created alongside the Trent and Mersey Canal is a nature reserve…

    1.99 miles away
  3. New Vic Theatre

    A world famous theatre-in-the-round presenting plays, musicals, concerts, and more.…

    2.02 miles away
  4. Bateswood Nature Reserve

    61 Acres of grassland and pools with impressive views over the Cheshire plain.

    2.33 miles away
  5. Waterworld

    Water World is a tropical indoor Aqua Park built around a wave pool with slides, rides,…

    2.39 miles away
  6. Etruria Industrial Museum

    Etruria Industrial Museum and Heritage Centre, the home of Jesse Shirley’s Bone and Flint…

    2.78 miles away
  7. The Potteries Museum & Art Gallery

    Discover the world famous Staffordshire Hoard along with the history of the Potteries,…

    3.28 miles away
  8. The Regent Theatre

    The Regent Theatre is a beautiful restored Art Deco theatre offering a high quality…

    3.29 miles away
  9. Hanley Park

    Hanley Park is close to both the City Centre and the railway station. It is a fantastic…

    3.33 miles away
  10. Spode Museum Trust Heritage Centre

    A fascinating exhibition at Josiah Spode's former pottery, the birthplace of bone china.…

    3.44 miles away
  11. Central Forest Park

    Central Forest Park is a beautiful green space in the heart of the city. It provides…

    3.48 miles away
  12. Emma Bridgewater Factory

    Come and visit the Emma Bridgewater factory in the heart of the Potteries. Take a…

    3.6 miles away
  13. Ford Green Hall

    Ford Green Hall is a 17th century timber-framed farmhouse, complete with period garden…

    3.88 miles away
Previous Next

Search What's Nearby

Product Type
Proximity
Within miles