Bus Rally and Vintage Transport Show

Apedale Valley Light Railway
Apedale Community Country Park
Loomer Road
Chesterton
Newcastle-under-Lyme
ST5 7LB

Tel: 0845 094 1953

Bus Rally and Vintage Transport Show

Map & Directions

TripAdvisor

Opening Times

Season (17 May 2020)
DayTimes
Sunday10:00 - 16:30

What's Nearby

  1. Apedale Valley Light Railway

    There is something for everyone at Apedale. Young and old will enjoy a great value trip…

    0.46 miles away
  2. Apedale Community Country Park

    Once an Open Cast mining site this park now has 155 hectares of woodland, pools and…

    0.59 miles away
  3. Brampton Museum

    Brampton Museum consists of a number of galleries featuring collections telling the story…

    1.81 miles away
  1. Middleport Pottery

    Winner - Gold Award - Enjoy Staffordshire Experience of the Year 2019. (Historic…

    1.98 miles away
  2. Westport Lake Visitor Centre

    Westport Lake, created alongside the Trent and Mersey Canal is a nature reserve…

    1.99 miles away
  3. Bateswood Nature Reserve

    61 Acres of grassland and pools with impressive views over the Cheshire plain.

    2.33 miles away
  4. Waterworld

    Highly Commended - Enjoy Staffordshire Large Visitor Attraction of the Year 2019.

    Water…

    2.39 miles away
  5. Etruria Industrial Museum

    Etruria Industrial Museum and Heritage Centre, the home of Jesse Shirley’s Bone and Flint…

    2.78 miles away
  6. The Potteries Museum & Art Gallery

    Discover the world famous Staffordshire Hoard along with the history of the Potteries,…

    3.28 miles away
  7. Spode Museum Trust Heritage Centre

    A fascinating exhibition at Josiah Spode's former pottery, the birthplace of bone china.…

    3.44 miles away
  8. Emma Bridgewater Factory

    Highly Commended - Enjoy Staffordshire Small Visitor Attraction of the Year 2019.

    Come…

    3.6 miles away
  9. Ford Green Hall

    Ford Green Hall is a 17th century timber-framed farmhouse, complete with period garden…

    3.9 miles away
  10. LoveClay Ceramics Centre

    Love Clay is a ceramics centre, located at Valentine Clays headquarters, focusing on a…

    4.8 miles away
  11. The Trentham Estate

    Peace and quiet, fun and action - there's something for everyone at The Trentham Estate…

    5.35 miles away
  12. Greenway Bank Country Park

    Old estate parkland retaining many of the original and interesting historical features…

    5.58 miles away
  13. Rode Hall and Gardens

    An 18th century country house set in a Repton landscape containing fine furniture and…

    5.62 miles away
Previous Next

Search What's Nearby

Product Type
Proximity
Within miles