#EnjoyStaffsSafely - Know Before You Go CLICK HERE

Afternoon Cream Tea Trains at Foxfield Railway

Foxfield Railway Station
Caverswall Road
Blythe Bridge
Stoke-on-Trent
Staffordshire
ST11 9BG

Tel: 01782 396210

Welcome on board the train for your afternoon cream tea experience at Foxfield Railway

Book Tickets

Guide Prices

Ticket TypeTicket Tariff
Train compartment£29.00 per group

Afternoon cream tea boxes at £12.95 per box, can be added to your train compartment ticket.

Map & Directions

TripAdvisor

Awards

  • Visit BritainWe're Good to Go We're Good to Go 2021

Facilities

Accessibility

  • Disabled access
  • Disabled toilets

Catering

  • On-site light refreshments

Children

  • Baby changing facilities
  • Children welcome

COVID-19 Response

  • 1m distancing in place
  • Advance booking essential
  • Clear signage
  • COVID-19 measures in place
  • COVID-19 refund and cancellation policy in place
  • COVID-19 risk assessment completed
  • Deep cleaning between visitors
  • Face mask essential (not provided)
  • Face masks required for staff in public areas
  • Food available during COVID-19 restrictions
  • Hand sanitizer available to visitors & staff
  • One way system
  • Online booking only
  • Open now
  • Queuing system
  • Socially distanced spaced seating
  • Staff required to regularly wash hands

Parking

  • Free Parking

Property Facilities

  • Onsite Catering

Opening Times

Afternoon Cream Tea Train (26 Sept 2021)
DayTimes
Sunday15:30 - 16:30
Afternoon Cream Tea Train (24 Oct 2021)
DayTimes
Sunday15:30 - 16:30

What's Nearby

  1. Foxfield Steam Railway

    Welcome to one of Britain’s oldest heritage steam railways! Enjoy a traditional family…

    0.04 miles away
  2. Gladstone Pottery Museum

    Winner - Gold Award - Enjoy Staffordshire Small Visitor Attraction of the Year 2019…

    2.85 miles away
  3. Park Hall Country Park

    A Country Park with lakes, sandstone canyons, woodland, heath-land, fishing facilities,…

    3.11 miles away
  1. St Giles' Catholic Church

    Serving the parish of Cheadle, Staffordshire, St Giles' is considered to be the finest of…

    3.26 miles away
  2. LoveClay Ceramics Centre

    Love Clay is a ceramics centre, located at Valentine Clays headquarters, focusing on a…

    4.08 miles away
  3. Hem Heath Woods Nature Reserve

    Although often referred to as Hem Heath, this woodland encompasses four distinct woods -…

    4.44 miles away
  4. World of Wedgwood

    The World of Wedgwood, a unique visitor experience celebrating the very best of British…

    4.59 miles away
  5. Barlaston Downs

    Area of local countryside for walking and nature lovers alike.

    4.93 miles away
  6. Kingsley Bird & Falconry Centre

    Come and marvel at the sight of rare and spectacular owls and birds of prey from around…

    4.97 miles away
  7. Churnet Valley Railway

    The Churnet Valley Railway takes you on a journey back to the 1950s and 1960s. Take a…

    5.23 miles away
  8. Emma Bridgewater Factory

    Highly Commended - Enjoy Staffordshire Small Visitor Attraction of the Year 2019.

    Come…

    5.35 miles away
  9. Caldon Canal

    Built in 1776, the Caldon Canal is widely seen as one of the most interesting waterways…

    5.38 miles away
  10. Spode Museum Trust Heritage Centre

    A fascinating exhibition at Josiah Spode's former pottery, the birthplace of bone china.…

    5.41 miles away
  11. Froghall Wharf

    Froghall Wharf is within the beautiful Churnet Valley at the end of the Caldon Canal. It…

    5.52 miles away
  12. Hanley Park

    Hanley Park is close to both the City Centre and the railway station. It is a fantastic…

    5.55 miles away
  13. The Trentham Estate

    Peace and quiet, fun and action - there's something for everyone at The Trentham Estate…

    5.63 miles away
Previous Next

Search What's Nearby

Product Type
Proximity
Within miles